06839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU
  • Number
    06839
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    76840
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06839/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06839/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special 06125 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Karaikkudi Junction 20:05 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU 06839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU 76831 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Karaikkudi Junction 20:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU 76839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU Train Number is 06839.

  • How many days in a week 06839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU runs ?
  • 06839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU train is 1m at Kumaramangalam, Keeranur, Vellanur, Pudukkottai, Namanasamudram, Tirumayam, Chettinad, Kottaiyur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 15:45 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06839 ?
  • 06839 arrives on platform number 7 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 3 at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 90km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:37 and arrival time of 01:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
08624/ Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Special run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
06227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special (Via KSR Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Gomti Nagar Special run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)