06791 Palaruvi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palaruvi Special
  • Number
    06791
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    477km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06792
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

06791/ Palaruvi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 477km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06791/ Palaruvi Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 23:20 origin 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Punalur(PUU) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Perinad(PRND) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Munroturuttu(MQO) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 05:35 05:36 1 1
Ochira(OCR) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Cheriyanad(CYN) 06:11 06:12 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Changanassery(CGY) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Vaikom Road(VARD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Piravom Road(PVRD) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 08:32 08:33 1 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palaruvi Express 16791 Tirunelveli Junction 23:20 Palakkad Junction 12:00 Daily
Palaruvi Special 06791 Tirunelveli Junction 23:20 Palakkad Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palaruvi Special ?
  • Palaruvi Special Train Number is 06791.

  • How many days in a week 06791 Palaruvi Special runs ?
  • 06791 Palaruvi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06791 Palaruvi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06791 Palaruvi Special train is 10m at Punalur,

  • What is the Schedule of Palaruvi Special ?
  • Palaruvi Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 23:20 and reaches Palakkad Junction/PGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06791 ?
  • 06791 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palaruvi Special?
  • Palaruvi Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 477km between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palaruvi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)