06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06648
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06647
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06648/ Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06648/ Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:19 17:25 6 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Korba(KRBA) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06648 Bilaspur Junction 16:00 Korba 18:30 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11040/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11030/ Koyna Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)