06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06648
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06647
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06648/ Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06648/ Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:19 17:25 6 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Korba(KRBA) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06648 Bilaspur Junction 16:00 Korba 18:30 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06648.

  • How many days in a week 06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 6m at Champa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Bilaspur Junction to Korba. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06648 ?
  • 06648 arrives on platform number 2 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 90km between Bilaspur Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)