06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06647
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06648
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06647/ Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06647/ Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:14 06:20 6 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06647 Korba 05:30 Bilaspur Junction 07:40 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)