06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06647
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06648
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06647/ Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06647/ Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 05:30 origin 0
Saragbundia(SRBA) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Kothari Road(KTHD) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:14 06:20 6 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06647 Korba 05:30 Bilaspur Junction 07:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06647.

  • How many days in a week 06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 6m at Champa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Korba to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Korba at 05:30 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06647 ?
  • 06647 arrives on platform number at Korba and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 90km between Korba and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Korba - Bilaspur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains