06627 West Coast SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Coast SF Special
  • Number
    06627
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    902km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06628
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06627/ West Coast SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 902km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06627/ West Coast SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 13:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Coast SF Express (PT) 22637 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) 12685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) 12601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily
West Coast SF Express (PT) 16627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
West Coast SF Special 06627 Chennai Central 13:15 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Special 02685 Chennai Central 16:20 Mangaluru Central 07:10 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Mail Special 02601 Chennai Central 20:10 Mangaluru Central 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Coast SF Special ?
  • West Coast SF Special Train Number is 06627.

  • How many days in a week 06627 West Coast SF Special runs ?
  • 06627 West Coast SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06627 West Coast SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06627 West Coast SF Special train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Coast SF Special ?
  • West Coast SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Chennai Central at 13:15 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06627 ?
  • 06627 arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Coast SF Special?
  • West Coast SF Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 902km between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of West Coast SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ BG Express (PT) run from Mariani Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)