06623 Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    06623
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bargawan/BRGW
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    241km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06624
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

06623/ Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bargawan. The total distance covered by the train is 241km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06623/ Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Lakhakhera(LEK) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Salhana(SLHA) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Damoy(DMYA) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Bara(BBAR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Chhataini(CTJ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Joba(JOBA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Bharsendi(BSDL) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 10:22 10:24 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Deoragram(DRGM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special 06623 Katni Junction 06:00 Bargawan 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 06623.

  • How many days in a week 06623 Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 06623 Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06623 Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06623 Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Beohari,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special runs between Katni Junction to Bargawan. It departs from Katni Junction at 06:00 and reaches Bargawan/BRGW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06623 ?
  • 06623 arrives on platform number at Katni Junction and at platform number at Bargawan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 241km between Katni Junction and Bargawan.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Bargawan MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bargawan at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)