06621 Bina - Katni MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Katni MEMU Special
  • Number
    06621
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06622
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

06621/ Bina - Katni MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06621/ Bina - Katni MEMU Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Khurai(KYE) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Ratona(RTZ) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Makronia(MKRN) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Girwar(GW) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 07:13 07:15 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Ghatera(GEA) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Gola Pati(GTY) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Ratangaon(RTGN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Rithi(REI) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Patohan(PTHD) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Hardua(HDU) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Majhagawan Phatak(MJGP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Katni MEMU Special 06621 Bina Junction 05:00 Katni Junction 11:50 Daily
Bina - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51603 Bina Junction 13:30 Katni Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Katni MEMU Special ?
  • Bina - Katni MEMU Special Train Number is 06621.

  • How many days in a week 06621 Bina - Katni MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06621 Bina - Katni MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06621 Bina - Katni MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06621 Bina - Katni MEMU Special train is 5m at Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Katni MEMU Special ?
  • Bina - Katni MEMU Special runs between Bina Junction to Katni Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 05:00 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06621 ?
  • 06621 arrives on platform number at Bina Junction and at platform number at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Katni MEMU Special?
  • Bina - Katni MEMU Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 262km between Bina Junction and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Katni MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)