06606 Ernad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernad Special
  • Number
    06606
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06605
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06606/ Ernad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06606/ Ernad Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 02:00 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:32 04:35 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:15 06:18 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Tanur(TA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Ferok(FK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasuram Special 06650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily
Ernad Express 16606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily
Parasuram Express 16650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 21:15 Daily
Ernad Special 06606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernad Special ?
  • Ernad Special Train Number is 06606.

  • How many days in a week 06606 Ernad Special runs ?
  • 06606 Ernad Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06606 Ernad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06606 Ernad Special train is 5m at Thiruvananthapuram Central, Ernakulam Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernad Special ?
  • Ernad Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 02:00 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06606 ?
  • 06606 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernad Special?
  • Ernad Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 691km between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Ernad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)