06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06592
  • Source
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06591
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosur(HSRA) origin 08:10 origin 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU 76524 Hosur 17:50 Yesvantpur Junction 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06592 Hosur 08:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06592.

  • How many days in a week 06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Anekal Road, Heelalige, Karmelaram, Belandur Road, Banaswadi, Hebbal, Lotte Golla Halli,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hosur at 08:10 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06592 ?
  • 06592 arrives on platform number 3 at Hosur and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 66km between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains