06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06592
  • Source
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    66km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06591
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 66km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosur(HSRA) origin 08:10 origin 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU 76524 Hosur 17:50 Yesvantpur Junction 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06592 Hosur 08:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)