06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06591
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06592
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06591/ Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06591/ Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 06:20 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU 76523 Yesvantpur Junction 14:55 Hosur 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special 06591 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Hosur 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)