06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06591
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06592
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06591/ Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06591/ Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 06:20 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU 76523 Yesvantpur Junction 14:55 Hosur 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special 06591 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Hosur 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special Train Number is 06591.

  • How many days in a week 06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special train is 2m at Hebbal, Banaswadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hosur. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 and reaches Hosur/HSRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06591 ?
  • 06591 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Hosur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 67km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosur at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains