06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06591
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06592
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06591/ Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06591/ Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 06:20 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU 76523 Yesvantpur Junction 14:55 Hosur 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special 06591 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Hosur 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)