06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special
  • Number
    06565
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06566
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06565/ KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06565/ KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special 06565 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Hindupur 12:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU 66523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:45 Hindupur 20:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU 56523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:45 Hindupur 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special Train Number is 06565.

  • How many days in a week 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Yelahanka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hindupur. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:30 and reaches Hindupur/HUP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06565 ?
  • 06565 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Hindupur.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 111km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hindupur at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains