06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06548
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06548/ Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06548/ Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)