06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06548
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06548/ Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06548/ Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)