06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06548
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06548/ Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06548/ Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06548.

  • How many days in a week 06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06548 Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) train is m at Ernakulam Junction, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Tirupattur, Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 14:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06548 ?
  • 06548 arrives on platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Ernakulam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains