06547 Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06547
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06547/ Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06547/ Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 10:02 10:05 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)