06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special
  • Number
    06545
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06546
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06545/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06545/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Malur(MLO) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU 66530 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Bangarapet Junction 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special 06545 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Bangarapet Junction 06:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16522 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:30 Bangarapet Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special Train Number is 06545.

  • How many days in a week 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:00 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06545 ?
  • 06545 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 70km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains