06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special
  • Number
    06544
  • Source
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Destination
    Whitefield/WFD
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06543
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06544/ Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolar• and Whitefield. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06544/ Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolar•(KQZ) origin 07:30 origin 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Whitefield Panel Cabin(WHPC) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special 06544X Kolar• 07:30 Whitefield 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special 06151X Kolar• 07:30 Whitefield 10:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special ?
  • Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special Train Number is 06544.

  • How many days in a week 06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06544 Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special train is 1m at Jannagatta Halt, Gottihalli Halt, Dalasanur Halt, Srinivasapur Halt, Dodaanatta Halt, Chintamani, Hunsenahalli Halt, Sidlagatta, Gidanahalli Halt, Chik Ballapur, Nandi Halt, Venkatagiri Kote Halt, Avatihalli, Devanahalli», Dodjala, Bettahalsoor, Yelahanka Junction, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield Panel Cabin,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special ?
  • Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special runs between Kolar• to Whitefield. It departs from Kolar• at 07:30 and reaches Whitefield/WFD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06544 ?
  • 06544 arrives on platform number at Kolar• and at platform number at Whitefield.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special?
  • Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 156km between Kolar• and Whitefield.

  • What is the last station of Kolar - Whitefield DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Whitefield at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02915/ Ashram Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06096/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02662/ Pothigai SF Special run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07670/ Dhone - Guntakal DEMU Special run from Dhone Junction to Guntakal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06603/ Maveli Special run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)