06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special
  • Number
    06543
  • Source
    Whitefield/WFD
  • Destination
    Kolar•/KQZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06544
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06543/ Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Whitefield and Kolar•. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06543/ Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Whitefield(WFD) origin 16:10 origin 0
Whitefield Panel Cabin(WHPC) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special 06543X Whitefield 16:10 Kolar• 19:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special ?
  • Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special Train Number is 06543.

  • How many days in a week 06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06543 Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special train is 1m at Whitefield Panel Cabin, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka Junction, Bettahalsoor, Dodjala, Devanahalli», Avatihalli, Venkatagiri Kote Halt, Nandi Halt, Chik Ballapur, Gidanahalli Halt, Sidlagatta, Hunsenahalli Halt, Chintamani, Dodaanatta Halt, Srinivasapur Halt, Dalasanur Halt, Gottihalli Halt, Jannagatta Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special ?
  • Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special runs between Whitefield to Kolar•. It departs from Whitefield at 16:10 and reaches Kolar•/KQZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06543 ?
  • 06543 arrives on platform number at Whitefield and at platform number at Kolar•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special?
  • Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 156km between Whitefield and Kolar•.

  • What is the last station of Whitefield - Kolar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolar• at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)