06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special
  • Number
    06542
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    742km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06541
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06542/ Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 742km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06542/ Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 18:30 origin 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Badami(BDM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Mallapur(MLP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 23:58 00:20 -1418 0
Mariyammanahalli(MMI) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Hagaribommanahalli(HBI) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Kotturu(KTY) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Harapanahalli(HPHI) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special 06542 Vijayapura 18:30 Yesvantpur Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special Train Number is 06542.

  • How many days in a week 06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special runs ?
  • 06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special train is 22m at Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special runs between Vijayapura to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Vijayapura at 18:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06542 ?
  • 06542 arrives on platform number at Vijayapura and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special?
  • Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 742km between Vijayapura and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains