06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06542
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 13:35 origin 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 14:01 14:03 2 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:15 16:30 15 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Davangere(DVG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 06542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Friday
Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16542 Pandharpur 13:35 Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)