06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special
  • Number
    06541
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    742km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06542
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06541/ Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 742km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06541/ Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Harapanahalli(HPHI) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Kotturu(KTY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Hagaribommanahalli(HBI) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Mariyammanahalli(MMI) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Koppal(KBL) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Mallapur(MLP) 09:40 09:41 1 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Badami(BDM) 10:40 10:41 1 1
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:53 10:54 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 12:43 12:44 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special 06541 Yesvantpur Junction 22:30 Vijayapura 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special Train Number is 06541.

  • How many days in a week 06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special runs ?
  • 06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special train is 20m at Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Vijayapura. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:30 and reaches Vijayapura/BJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06541 ?
  • 06541 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Vijayapura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 742km between Yesvantpur Junction and Vijayapura.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayapura at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains