06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06541
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06541/ Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06541/ Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:40 23:43 3 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 09:49 09:50 1 1
DHALGAON(DLGN) 10:04 10:05 1 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special 06541 Yesvantpur Junction 18:00 Pandharpur 11:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express 16541 Yesvantpur Junction 18:00 Pandharpur 11:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19333/ Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express run from Indore Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18574/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)