06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06541
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06541/ Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06541/ Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:40 23:43 3 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 09:49 09:50 1 1
DHALGAON(DLGN) 10:04 10:05 1 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Fare Special 06541 Yesvantpur Junction 18:00 Pandharpur 11:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express 16541 Yesvantpur Junction 18:00 Pandharpur 11:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)