06539 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special
  • Number
    06539
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06540
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06539/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06539/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express 12089 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Shivamogga Town 21:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02089 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Shivamogga Town 21:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express 16579 Yesvantpur Junction 09:00 Shivamogga Town 14:45 Monday Saturday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express 16581 Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Shivamogga Town 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special Train Number is 06539.

  • How many days in a week 06539 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special runs ?
  • 06539 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06539 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06539 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:00 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06539 ?
  • 06539 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 268km between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains