06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru)
  • Number
    06532
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    447km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06531
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 447km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:00 03:15 15 1
Mandya(MYA) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 05:11 05:12 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) 06532 Mangaluru Central 18:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) Train Number is 06532.

  • How many days in a week 06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) runs ?
  • 06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06532 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) train is 15m at Hassan Junction, Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) runs between Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 18:35 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06532 ?
  • 06532 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru)?
  • Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 447km between Mangaluru Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)