06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special
  • Number
    06529
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06530
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06529/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06529/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 20651 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express 16201 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special 06529 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Talguppa 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special Train Number is 06529.

  • How many days in a week 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs ?
  • 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Shivamogga Town,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 15:00 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06529 ?
  • 06529 arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 371km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)