06516 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    06516
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06515
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06516/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06516/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 16:50 origin 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 03:50 03:51 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) 16512 Kannur Main 17:05 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:50 Daily
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) 06516 Kannur Main 16:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) ?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) Train Number is 06516.

  • How many days in a week 06516 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) runs ?
  • 06516 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06516 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06516 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) train is 20m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) ?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) runs between Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 16:50 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06516 ?
  • 06516 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal)?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 501km between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)