06514 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special
  • Number
    06514
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06514/ Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06514/ Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 10:10 origin 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Malur(MLO) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special 06514 Banaswadi 10:10 Bangarapet Junction 11:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special Train Number is 06514.

  • How many days in a week 06514 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06514 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06514 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06514 Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special train is 1m at Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special runs between Banaswadi to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from Banaswadi at 10:10 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06514 ?
  • 06514 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special?
  • Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 63km between Banaswadi and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Bangarapet MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains