06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special
  • Number
    06512
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06512/ Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06512/ Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 08:00 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Malur(MLO) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special 06512 Marikuppam 08:00 Banaswadi 10:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special ?
  • Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special Train Number is 06512.

  • How many days in a week 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special ?
  • Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special runs between Marikuppam to Banaswadi. It departs from Marikuppam at 08:00 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06512 ?
  • 06512 arrives on platform number at Marikuppam and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special?
  • Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 78km between Marikuppam and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains