06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special
  • Number
    06512
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06512/ Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06512/ Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 08:00 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Malur(MLO) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special 06512 Marikuppam 08:00 Banaswadi 10:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)