06503 Sengottai - Madurai Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Madurai Express Special
  • Number
    06503
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06504
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06503/ Sengottai - Madurai Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06503/ Sengottai - Madurai Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 15:45 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Madurai Express Special 06503 Sengottai 15:45 Madurai Junction 19:10 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56732 Sengottai 06:35 Madurai Junction 10:35 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56734 Sengottai 11:50 Madurai Junction 15:40 Daily
Sengottai - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56736 Sengottai 15:50 Madurai Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sengottai - Madurai Express Special ?
  • Sengottai - Madurai Express Special Train Number is 06503.

  • How many days in a week 06503 Sengottai - Madurai Express Special runs ?
  • 06503 Sengottai - Madurai Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06503 Sengottai - Madurai Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06503 Sengottai - Madurai Express Special train is 2m at Tenkasi Junction, Rajapalayam, Virudunagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sengottai - Madurai Express Special ?
  • Sengottai - Madurai Express Special runs between Sengottai to Madurai Junction. It departs from Sengottai at 15:45 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06503 ?
  • 06503 arrives on platform number at Sengottai and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sengottai - Madurai Express Special?
  • Sengottai - Madurai Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 174km between Sengottai and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sengottai - Madurai Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18006/ Samaleswari Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16731/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16649/ Parasuram Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16326/ Kottayam - Nilambur Road Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kottayam to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)