06443 Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06443
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06444
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06443/ Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06443/ Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 18:15 origin 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66303 Ernakulam Junction 12:30 Kollam Junction 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66301 Ernakulam Junction 14:40 Kollam Junction 19:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66307 Ernakulam Junction 05:50 Kollam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU (Via Alappuzha ) 66309 Ernakulam Junction 19:40 Kollam Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ernakulam - Kollam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56391 Ernakulam Junction 18:30 Kollam Junction 22:45 Daily
Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special 06443 Ernakulam Junction 18:15 Kollam Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06443.

  • How many days in a week 06443 Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06443 Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06443 Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06443 Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Kottayam, Chengannur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 18:15 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06443 ?
  • 06443 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special?
  • Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 156km between Ernakulam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kollam (via Kottayam) MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)