06346 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati COVID-19 Special Express
  • Number
    06346
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06345
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06346/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06346/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 09:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 15:22 15:25 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Charvattur(CHV) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:05 23:20 15 0
Surathkal(SL) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Udupi(UD) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Kumta(KT) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Canacona(CNO) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Khed(KHED) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Thane(TNA) 17:01 17:05 4 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Daily
Netravati COVID-19 Special Express 06346 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Netravati COVID-19 Special Express Train Number is 06346.

  • How many days in a week 06346 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express runs ?
  • 06346 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06346 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06346 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express train is 15m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Netravati COVID-19 Special Express runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06346 ?
  • 06346 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express?
  • Netravati COVID-19 Special Express took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1498km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains