06345 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati COVID-19 Special Express
  • Number
    06345
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06346
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06345/ Netravati COVID-19 Special Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:01 12:05 4 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Khed(KHED) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Canacona(CNO) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Kumta(KT) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Udupi(UD) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Charvattur(CHV) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Divine Nagar(DINR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Harippad(HAD) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:17 16:20 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:25 Daily
Netravati COVID-19 Special Express 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Netravati COVID-19 Special Express Train Number is 06345.

  • How many days in a week 06345 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express runs ?
  • 06345 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06345 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06345 Netravati COVID-19 Special Express train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express ?
  • Netravati COVID-19 Special Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06345 ?
  • 06345 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express?
  • Netravati COVID-19 Special Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1498km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Netravati COVID-19 Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains