06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special
  • Number
    06320
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06319
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06320/ Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06320/ Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express 16320 Banaswadi 19:00 Kochuveli 09:05 Friday Sunday
Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special 06320 Banaswadi 19:00 Kochuveli 09:35 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special Train Number is 06320.

  • How many days in a week 06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special train is 3m at Erode Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special runs between Banaswadi to Kochuveli. It departs from Banaswadi at 19:00 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06320 ?
  • 06320 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special?
  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 828km between Banaswadi and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)