06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special
  • Number
    06319
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    828km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06320
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 828km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06319/ Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 18:05 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:22 05:25 3 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special 06319 Kochuveli 18:05 Banaswadi 10:30 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special Train Number is 06319.

  • How many days in a week 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special runs between Kochuveli to Banaswadi. It departs from Kochuveli at 18:05 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06319 ?
  • 06319 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special?
  • Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 828km between Kochuveli and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Banaswadi Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)