06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special
  • Number
    06305
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    282km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06306
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 282km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tanur(TA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special 06305 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Kannur Main 11:45 Daily
Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express 16305 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Kannur Main 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special Train Number is 06305.

  • How many days in a week 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special runs ?
  • 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special train is 3m at Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 06:00 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06305 ?
  • 06305 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special?
  • Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 282km between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)