06304 Vanchinad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vanchinad Express Special
  • Number
    06304
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    220km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06303
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06304/ Vanchinad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 220km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06304/ Vanchinad Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vanchinad Express Special 06304 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:45 Ernakulam Junction 23:05 Daily
Vanchinad Express 16304 Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:45 Ernakulam Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vanchinad Express Special ?
  • Vanchinad Express Special Train Number is 06304.

  • How many days in a week 06304 Vanchinad Express Special runs ?
  • 06304 Vanchinad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06304 Vanchinad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06304 Vanchinad Express Special train is 2m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Kottayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Vanchinad Express Special ?
  • Vanchinad Express Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06304 ?
  • 06304 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vanchinad Express Special?
  • Vanchinad Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 220km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vanchinad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13234/ Rajgriha Express run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13187/ Maa Tara Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13118/ Dhano Dhanye Express run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of 07:08 and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12929/ Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express run from Valsad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)