06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special
  • Number
    06291
  • Source
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Destination
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    91km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06292
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06291/ Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnarajapuram and Kuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 91km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06291/ Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) origin 19:30 origin 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Malur(MLO) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special 06291 Krishnarajapuram 19:30 Kuppam 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special Train Number is 06291.

  • How many days in a week 06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06291 Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special train is 1m at Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal, Bangarapet Junction, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam, Gudupalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special runs between Krishnarajapuram to Kuppam. It departs from Krishnarajapuram at 19:30 and reaches Kuppam/KPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06291 ?
  • 06291 arrives on platform number at Krishnarajapuram and at platform number 1 at Kuppam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 91km between Krishnarajapuram and Kuppam.

  • What is the last station of Krishnarajapuram - Kuppam MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kuppam at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22480/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16584/ LUR YPR EXPRESS run from Latur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20660/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days ()
19341/ run from Nagda Jn to Bina Jn. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days ()
22969/ OKHA BSBS SF EXP run from Okha to Banaras. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)