06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06282
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06281
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06282/ Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06282/ Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06282 Hassan Junction 14:15 Yesvantpur Junction 18:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express 22680 Hassan Junction 06:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06282.

  • How many days in a week 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Shantigrama, Samudravalli, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagola, Hirisave, B.G. Nagar, Yediyuru, Kunigal, Thippasandra, Solur, Nelamangala, Soldevanahalli, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hassan Junction at 14:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06282 ?
  • 06282 arrives on platform number at Hassan Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 174km between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)