06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special
  • Number
    06281
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06282
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06281/ Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06281/ Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:40 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 11:01 11:02 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special 06281 Yesvantpur Junction 09:40 Hassan Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express 22679 Yesvantpur Junction 18:15 Hassan Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special Train Number is 06281.

  • How many days in a week 06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special train is 1m at Chikka Banavara, Soldevanahalli, Nelamangala, Solur, Thippasandra, Kunigal, Yediyuru, B.G. Nagar, Hirisave, Shravanabelagola, Channarayapatna, Samudravalli, Shantigrama,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:40 and reaches Hassan Junction/HAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06281 ?
  • 06281 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Hassan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 174km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hassan Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)