06279 Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special
  • Number
    06279
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06280
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06279/ Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06279/ Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kempegowda International Airport Halt(KIAD) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Hudukula(HUD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special Train Number is 06279.

  • How many days in a week 06279 Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06279 Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06279 Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06279 Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special train is 2m at Kolar•,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06279 ?
  • 06279 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Bangarapet DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12957/ SBIB NDLS RAJ run from Sabarmati BG to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ MBNR VSKP SF EX run from Mahbubnagar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12853/ AMARKANTAK EXP run from Durg Jn to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ CHARMINAR EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12744/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)