06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06262
  • Source
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06261
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06262/ Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06262/ Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosur(HSRA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:10 17:11 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06262 Hosur 16:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06262.

  • How many days in a week 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 1m at Anekal Road, Heelalige, Karmelaram, Belandur Road, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Hosur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hosur at 16:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06262 ?
  • 06262 arrives on platform number at Hosur and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 59km between Hosur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)