06261 KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special
  • Number
    06261
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hosur/HSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06262
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06261/ KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06261/ KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:25 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special 06261 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:25 Hosur 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special Train Number is 06261.

  • How many days in a week 06261 KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06261 KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06261 KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06261 KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Belandur Road, Karmelaram, Heelalige, Anekal Road,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosur. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:25 and reaches Hosur/HSRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06261 ?
  • 06261 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Hosur.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 59km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosur.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hosur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosur at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16535/ GOLGUMBAZ EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Pandharpur. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16240/ run from Yesvantpur Jn to Chikkamagaluru. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days ()
16219/ CMNR TPTY EXP run from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati. Depart time of 15:32 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16211/ run from Yesvantpur Jn to Salem Jn. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days ()
15550/ PNBE JYG INT EX run from PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)