06254 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06254
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06253
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

06254/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06254/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 14:45 origin 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Patchur(PU) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 15:30 15:55 25 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Malur(MLO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:24 18:26 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06556 Jolarpettai Junction 04:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06552 Jolarpettai Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66549 Jolarpettai Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06254.

  • How many days in a week 06254 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06254 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06254 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06254 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 25m at Kuppam,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 14:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06254 ?
  • 06254 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)