06251 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special
  • Number
    06251
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06252
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06251/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06251/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Patchur(PU) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express 16520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special 06555 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special 06551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Jolarpettai Junction 12:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU 66550 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Jolarpettai Junction 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special Train Number is 06251.

  • How many days in a week 06251 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06251 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06251 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06251 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:30 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06251 ?
  • 06251 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 145km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19316/ VIRBHUMI EXP run from ASARVA JN to INDORE JN. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19223/ GNC JAT EXP run from Gandhinagar Capital to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ GNC SMNH IC EXP run from Gandhinagar Capital to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Ahmedabad Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19006/ BSL SURAT EXP run from Bhusaval Jn to Surat. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)