06246 Harihar - Hosapete Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar - Hosapete Express Special
  • Number
    06246
  • Source
    Harihar/HRR
  • Destination
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06245
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06246/ Harihar - Hosapete Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harihar and Hosapete Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06246/ Harihar - Hosapete Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harihar(HRR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tolahunse(THN) 06:30 06:50 20 0
Amaravathi Colony Junction(AVC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Teligi(TLGI) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Harapanahalli(HPHI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bennehalli(BEHI) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kotturu(KTY) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Malavi(MVY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Hagaribommanahalli(HBI) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Hampapatnam(HPM) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Mariyammanahalli(MMI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Vyasa Colony Jn(VC) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Vyasanakeri(VYS) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tungabhadra Dam(TBDM) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar - Hosapete Express Special 06246 Harihar 06:00 Hosapete Junction 11:25 Daily
Harihar - Hosapete Passenger (UnReserved) 56529 Harihar 06:30 Hosapete Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Harihar - Hosapete Express Special ?
  • Harihar - Hosapete Express Special Train Number is 06246.

  • How many days in a week 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Express Special runs ?
  • 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Express Special train is 20m at Tolahunse,

  • What is the Schedule of Harihar - Hosapete Express Special ?
  • Harihar - Hosapete Express Special runs between Harihar to Hosapete Junction. It departs from Harihar at 06:00 and reaches Hosapete Junction/HPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06246 ?
  • 06246 arrives on platform number at Harihar and at platform number at Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Harihar - Hosapete Express Special?
  • Harihar - Hosapete Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 177km between Harihar and Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the last station of Harihar - Hosapete Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosapete Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)