06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special
  • Number
    06233
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06234
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06233/ Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and CHAMARAJANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06233/ Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 12:35 origin 0
CMJ(CMJ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 12:45 12:46 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 12:59 13:00 1 0
TXM(TXM) 13:04 13:05 1 0
SJPM(SJPM) 13:09 13:10 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 13:23 13:25 2 0
CGHD(CGHD) 13:31 13:32 1 0
NBU(NBU) 13:36 13:37 1 0
KVE(KVE) 13:43 13:44 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 13:49 13:50 1 0
BDGP(BDGP) 13:54 13:55 1 0
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) 14:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar passenger (UnReserved) 56210 Mysuru Junction 12:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 14:35 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special 07327 Mysuru Junction 05:00 CHAMARAJANAGAR 06:35 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special 06233 Mysuru Junction 12:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 14:35 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 56204 Mysuru Junction 07:20 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 56202 Mysuru Junction 05:00 CHAMARAJANAGAR 06:40 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 56208 Mysuru Junction 15:00 CHAMARAJANAGAR 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special ?
  • Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special Train Number is 06233.

  • How many days in a week 06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06233 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special train is 2m at NANJANGUD TOWN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special ?
  • Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special runs between Mysuru Junction to CHAMARAJANAGAR. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 12:35 and reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06233 ?
  • 06233 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special?
  • Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 60km between Mysuru Junction and CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06865/ Uzhavan Special run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05276/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special. run from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04259/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special run from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)