06226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special
  • Number
    06226
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06225
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 11:15 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Devanur(VNR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special 06226 Shivamogga Town 11:15 Mysuru Junction 16:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56269 Shivamogga Town 10:20 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special Train Number is 06226.

  • How many days in a week 06226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special runs ?
  • 06226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special train is 10m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 11:15 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06226 ?
  • 06226 arrives on platform number at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 276km between Shivamogga Town and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)