06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06224
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06223
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06224/ Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06224/ Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 21:45 origin 0
Razampeta(RJP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 09:02 09:03 1 1
Ajjampur(AJP) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:40 10:10 30 1
Tarikere(TKE) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special 06224 Renigunta Junction 21:45 Shivamogga Town 11:45 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special Train Number is 06224.

  • How many days in a week 06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special runs ?
  • 06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special train is 30m at Birur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special runs between Renigunta Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 21:45 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06224 ?
  • 06224 arrives on platform number at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special?
  • Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 677km between Renigunta Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Shivamogga Town Tatkal Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains