06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06223
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06224
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06223/ Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06223/ Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 07:15 07:30 15 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special 06223 Shivamogga Town 06:15 Renigunta Junction 20:05 Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special Train Number is 06223.

  • How many days in a week 06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special runs ?
  • 06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special train is 15m at Birur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special runs between Shivamogga Town to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 06:15 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06223 ?
  • 06223 arrives on platform number 2 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special?
  • Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 677km between Shivamogga Town and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Renigunta Tatkal Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains