06219 Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06219
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06219/ Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06219/ Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 23:15 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Eluru(EE) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:25 23:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:35 15 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:52 09:54 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:40 10 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)