06219 Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06219
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06219/ Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06219/ Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 23:15 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Eluru(EE) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:25 23:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:35 15 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:52 09:54 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:40 10 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)