06219 Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06219
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06219/ Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06219/ Mysuru - Santragachi One Way Tatkal Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 23:15 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:40 03:00 20 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Eluru(EE) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 23:25 23:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:35 15 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:52 09:54 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:40 10 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)