06214 Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special
  • Number
    06214
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06213
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06214/ Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06214/ Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Hampapura(HPA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special 06214 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Arsikere Junction 21:50 Daily
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56266 Mysuru Junction 06:30 Arsikere Junction 10:25 Daily
Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) 56268 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Arsikere Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special Train Number is 06214.

  • How many days in a week 06214 Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special runs ?
  • 06214 Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06214 Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06214 Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special train is 2m at Krishnarajanagara, Mandagere, Hole Narsipur, Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Arsikere Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 17:45 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06214 ?
  • 06214 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special?
  • Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 168km between Mysuru Junction and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12461/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Jodhpur to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12160/ JBP AMI SF EXP run from JABALPUR to AMRAVATI. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11139/ CSMT HPT EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOSAPETE JN. Depart time of 21:33 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ KIK MS EXPRESS run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ NILAGIRI SF EXP run from Mettupalayam to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)