06213 Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special
  • Number
    06213
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06214
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06213/ Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06213/ Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 05:00 origin 0
Habanghatta(HHT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bageshapura(BGPA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special 06213 Arsikere Junction 05:00 Mysuru Junction 09:25 Daily
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56265 Arsikere Junction 17:30 Mysuru Junction 21:30 Daily
Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56267 Arsikere Junction 05:40 Mysuru Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special ?
  • Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special Train Number is 06213.

  • How many days in a week 06213 Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special runs ?
  • 06213 Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06213 Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06213 Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special train is 2m at Hassan Junction, Hole Narsipur, Krishnarajanagara,

  • What is the Schedule of Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special ?
  • Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special runs between Arsikere Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:00 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06213 ?
  • 06213 arrives on platform number at Arsikere Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special?
  • Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 168km between Arsikere Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)