06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru)
  • Number
    06212
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    611km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06211
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06212/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 611km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06212/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kumta(KT) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Udupi(UD) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Surathkal(SL) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 11:10 11:30 20 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) 16596 Karwar 18:00 Yesvantpur Junction 08:00 Daily
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) 16516 Karwar 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) 06212 Karwar 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) ?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) Train Number is 06212.

  • How many days in a week 06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) runs ?
  • 06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06212 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) train is 20m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) ?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) runs between Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Karwar at 05:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06212 ?
  • 06212 arrives on platform number at Karwar and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru)?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 611km between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)