06197 Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06197
  • Source
    Thiruvarur Junction/TVR
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06198
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06197/ Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvarur Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06197/ Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) origin 08:15 origin 0
Tirunelikkaval(TNK) 08:40 08:41 1 0
TIRUTURAIPDI JN(TTP) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Tillaivilagam(TAM) 09:30 09:31 1 0
MUTUPET(MTT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
ATIRAMPATTINAM(AMM) 10:15 10:16 1 0
PATTUKOTTAI(PKT) 10:55 10:57 2 0
PERAVURANI(PVI) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ayingudi(AYI) 12:20 12:21 1 0
ARANTANGI(ATQ) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Periyakottai(PYK) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvarur - Karaikudi DEMU Special 06847 Thiruvarur Junction 06:00 Karaikkudi Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special 06197 Thiruvarur Junction 08:15 Karaikkudi Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06197.

  • How many days in a week 06197 Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06197 Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06197 Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06197 Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special train is 2m at TIRUTURAIPDI JN, PATTUKOTTAI,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special runs between Thiruvarur Junction to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Thiruvarur Junction at 08:15 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06197 ?
  • 06197 arrives on platform number at Thiruvarur Junction and at platform number at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special?
  • Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 149km between Thiruvarur Junction and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)